Back to top
+918068343720
Send SMS    Call Me Free Offline Send Inquiry
Home » Products » SFP Transceiver Module

SFP Transceiver Module

SFP Transceiver Module, when explained are known as small form-factor plug gable modules or even addressed as gigabyte interface converters. So, these are basically very small sized hot plugged modules which are optical transceivers and are largely used foe the work of both data communication as well as telecommunication. These modules even allows the connectivity with copper cables along with the optical modules. These are plugged into the required physical network device and have receiving as well as transferring side. SFP Transceiver Modules tend to function at differing wavelengths at any appointed or given distance.

1000BASE-LX LH SFP Transceiver Module
close
1000BASE-LX LH SFP Transceiver Module
GLC-LH-SMD
Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP is made for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers.
Price : 3000 - 8000 INR
Cisco SFP GLC Module
close
Cisco SFP GLC Module
SFP-10G-LR
Cisco SFP-10G-LR module is the single-mode 10G fibre optical transceiver, the Cisco 10G Base-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kms on standard single-mode fibre (SMF, G.652) and SFP-10G-LR SFP Plus optical transceiver from Solid-Optics offers up to 10Km link length on standard single-mode fibre
Price : 5000 - 70000 INR
Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module
close
Cisco Original 10GBase-SR SFP+ Module
SFP-10G-SR
The Cisco SFP-10G-SR module is the multimode 10G fibre optical transceiver, and it supports up to 400m link length when uses 4700 Mhz KM MMF (OM3).
Price : 1000 - 15000 INR